Atelier Sophie
The Alchemist of the Mysterious Book

Back to Doll Making

Material stat effects

Base percentage bonuses from category values, before size and effect modifiers. Traits add further bonuses. Tendency values determine the available forms.

(Elixir)

MaterialHPMPMin damageMax damageAttackDefenseSpeedCuteBraveFoolWise
Eternal Blossom0%+3%0%0%0%0%+3%000+3
Dunkelheit0%+5%0%0%0%0%+5%+2+20+3
Spirit Crystal0%+2%+3%+3%+3%0%+2%+10-1+3
Dragon Scale0%+2%0%0%0%0%+2%0+20+1
Dragon Bloodstone0%+4%0%0%0%0%+4%-1+400
Star Powder0%+3%0%0%0%0%+3%0+10+3
Sun Powder0%+3.5%0%0%0%0%+3.5%0+30+1
Pendegrune0%+2.5%+3%+3%0%0%+2.5%00+1+3
Dragon Heart0%+2.5%+3%+3%+3.5%0%+2.5%0+40-2
Useless Fragment0%+1%0%0%0%0%+1%00+10
Burnt Fragment0%+1%0%0%0%0%+1%0+100
Stinky Fragment0%+1%0%0%0%0%+1%000+1
Pretty Fragment0%+1%0%0%0%0%+1%+1000
Failure Ash0%+0.5%0%0%0%0%+0.5%0000
Alchemic Clay0%+1%0%0%0%0%+1%-1+10+2
Crimson Stone0%+3.5%0%0%0%0%+3.5%0+30+3
Philosopher Stone0%+9.9%+9.9%+9.9%0%0%+9.9%0+50+5
Mystery Elixir0%+2.5%0%0%0%0%+2.5%-1+2-1+4

(Thread)

MaterialHPMPMin damageMax damageAttackDefenseSpeedCuteBraveFoolWise
Mountain Cotton+1.5%0%0%0%0%+1.5%0%+10-1+1
Fardenlite+2%0%0%0%0%+2%0%000+1
Monster Feather+1%0%0%0%0%+1%0%0+100
Animal Fur+1%0%0%0%0%+1%0%-1+100
Dawn Fur+2%0%0%0%0%+2%0%-2+200
Silver Web+2%0%0%0%0%+2%0%0+1-1-1
Gold Steel Web+3.5%0%0%0%0%+3.5%0%-1+2-10
Gold Thread+4.5%0%0%0%0%+4.5%0%+200+2
Puppeteer String+2.5%0%0%0%0%+2.5%0%000+2

(Gem)

MaterialHPMPMin damageMax damageAttackDefenseSpeedCuteBraveFoolWise
Hakurei Stone0%0%0%0%+0.5%0%0%-1-100
Night Crystal0%0%0%0%+1.5%0%0%0+10+1
Shining Ore0%0%0%0%+2.5%0%0%+2-100
Spirit Crystal0%+2%+3%+3%+3%0%+2%+10-1+3
Pretty Shell0%0%0%0%+1.5%0%0%+1000
Pelem Shell0%0%0%0%+2%0%0%+300+1
Blue Steel Stone0%0%0%0%+2.5%0%0%0+100
Crystal Shard0%0%0%0%+1%0%0%000+1
Rainbow Crystal0%0%+0.5%+0.5%+1.5%0%0%+2+200
Pendeloch0%0%+2.5%+2.5%+1%0%0%000+1
Evil Core0%0%0%0%+1.5%0%0%000+2
Dragon Heart0%+2.5%+3%+3%+3.5%0%+2.5%0+40-2
Forgotten Gem0%0%0%0%+5%0%0%000+3
Snowflake Crystal0%0%0%0%+2%0%0%+5000
Noble Sapphire0%0%0%0%+4%0%0%+300+5
Crystal Ball0%0%+1%+1%+2.5%0%0%000+4
Alchemy Drops0%0%0%0%+0.5%0%0%00+50

(Secret Power)

MaterialHPMPMin damageMax damageAttackDefenseSpeedCuteBraveFoolWise
Mystic Herb0%0%+1%+1%0%0%0%+200+1
Five Day Vine0%0%+0.5%+0.5%0%0%0%00+10
Dunkelstern0%0%+4%+4%0%0%0%+1+10+3
Ancient Tablet0%0%+0.5%+0.5%0%0%0%000+1
Silver Crystal0%0%+1.5%+1.5%0%0%0%00-1+1
Spirit Crystal0%+2%+3%+3%+3%0%+2%+10-1+3
Luminous Water0%0%+1%+1%0%0%0%00-20
Rainbow Puni Fluid0%0%+3.5%+3.5%0%0%0%-2-1+4-1
Holy Water0%0%+0.5%+0.5%0%0%0%00-1+2
Puniball0%0%+0.5%+0.5%0%0%0%+10+10
Golden Puniball0%0%+2%+2%0%0%0%+2-1+3-1
Rainbow Crystal0%0%+0.5%+0.5%+1.5%0%0%+2+200
Pendeloch0%0%+2.5%+2.5%+1%0%0%000+1
Pendegrune0%+2.5%+3%+3%0%0%+2.5%00+1+3
Dragon Heart0%+2.5%+3%+3%+3.5%0%+2.5%0+40-2
Unknown Knowledge Scrap0%0%+1.5%+1.5%0%0%0%0+10+2
Sealed Knowledge Scrap0%0%+2%+2%0%0%0%-10+2+4
Spirit Tears0%0%+2%+2%0%0%0%+300+3
Geist Aizen0%0%+1.5%+1.5%0%0%0%0+300
Crystal Ball0%0%+1%+1%+2.5%0%0%000+4
Philosopher Stone0%+9.9%+9.9%+9.9%0%0%+9.9%0+50+5
Sun Drop0%0%+4%+4%0%0%0%0+30+2
Nectar of Life0%0%+0.5%+0.5%0%0%0%0-10+1
Puni Jelly0%0%+0.5%+0.5%0%0%0%+20+30
Piro Sotea0%0%+1%+1%0%0%0%+20+20
Corneria Doll0%0%+3%+3%0%0%0%0000